For 100 years, the federal
[…] Even though our Constitution is not
being enforced, it still declares this federal government lawless! The true
rule of law is still on our side, but not for much longer if we foolishly allow
our Constitution to be re-written.
© 2014 Publius Huldah - All Rights
Reserved
Endnotes:
1. Telling the
Truth about a person’s proposals isn’t “demonizing” him. People angrily
reject valid criticism of Levin’s proposals because they have made an
idol of him. If their loyalty were to Truth - instead of to their idol - they
would want to be set straight.2. Article II, §2, and:
Secretary of State: Art. I, §8, cl.
3
Secretary of Treasury: Art. I, §2, cl.3; Art.I, §8, cl. 1; Art.I, §9, cl.4-7; Art. VI, cl. 1
Secretary of War: Art. I, §8, clauses 11-14
Attorney General: Art. I, §8, cl. 6, 10&17; Art.III, §§2&3; Art. IV, §2, cl.2
3. Article I, §1, says: “All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States…” [emphasis mine]
4. They are also unconstitutional as outside the scope of powers delegated to the federal government.
5. I explain the problems with “balanced budget” amendments here.
6. These are the enumerated powers over the Country at Large listed at Art. I, §8:
• Clause 3: regulate “commerce” [For the Truth about the “commerce clause”, go here];Secretary of Treasury: Art. I, §2, cl.3; Art.I, §8, cl. 1; Art.I, §9, cl.4-7; Art. VI, cl. 1
Secretary of War: Art. I, §8, clauses 11-14
Attorney General: Art. I, §8, cl. 6, 10&17; Art.III, §§2&3; Art. IV, §2, cl.2
3. Article I, §1, says: “All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States…” [emphasis mine]
4. They are also unconstitutional as outside the scope of powers delegated to the federal government.
5. I explain the problems with “balanced budget” amendments here.
6. These are the enumerated powers over the Country at Large listed at Art. I, §8: